22694 Coney Island Drive Clitherall, MN 56524
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNORTHSTAR MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Judith "Judi" Olson, Century 21 Atwood

  22694 Coney Island Drive Clitherall, MN 56524

Sold on 03/20/2026
$1,000,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,064
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/20/2026
Taxes
$6,028(2025)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1971

Listed By

Judith "Judi" Olson, Century 21 Atwood
Bought with
George Moore, Premier Real Estate Services
Source
NORTHSTAR MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Amusement Room
  • Fireplace: 1
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,064 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$1,049,900
-5%
-$50,000
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$1,099,900
-4%
-$50,000
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$1,149,900
-8%
-$100,000
Aug 28, 2025
Price Changed
$1,249,900
-7%
-$100,099
Aug 08, 2025
Price Changed
$1,349,999
-4%
-$50,000
Jul 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,399,999
-4%
-$59,001
Jul 18, 2025
Price Changed
$1,459,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,469,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 03, 2025
Price Changed
$1,479,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 27, 2025
Price Changed
$1,489,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 02, 2025
Price Changed
$1,499,000
0%
-$1,000

Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 20:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.